Family Law Tampa
Faulkner Law Group, PLLC
- 24+ years experience
- Avvo 10.0 rating
About Faulkner Law Group, PLLC
Faulkner Law Group, PLLC is a Tampa family law firm serving clients in Tampa, Clearwater and throughout Hillsborough, Pinellas, Polk, and Pasco Counties. Founding attorney David A. Faulkner has more than 24 years of experience as a practicing lawyer and is a Florida Supreme Court Certified Family Law Mediator and qualified Parenting Coordinator. He is a former Assistant State Attorney and former FBI Special Agent. The firm handles contested and uncontested divorce, separation agreements, child custody, parenting plans and time-sharing, child support, alimony and enforcement, prenuptial and postnuptial agreements, paternity, modifications, and parental relocation, and also represents clients in criminal defense matters. Results include a domestic violence injunction against a client denied after hearing, a DUI reduced to reckless driving with a withhold of adjudication, and a battery charge resolved through misdemeanor diversion after the State sought jail. David Faulkner holds an Avvo 10.0 rating and works to resolve cases through mediation while remaining prepared to litigate in court. Free, confidential initial consultations are available. Faulkner Law Group, PLLC is located at 4830 W Kennedy Blvd, Suite 600, Tampa, FL 33609 and can be reached by phone at 813-544-3919.
Attorney
- David A. Faulkner Founding Attorney
Practice Areas
Awards & Recognition
- Avvo 10.0 rating
Frequently Asked Questions
What areas does Faulkner Law Group, PLLC serve?
The firm serves clients in Tampa, Clearwater and throughout Hillsborough, Pinellas, Polk, and Pasco Counties.
What types of cases does Faulkner Law Group, PLLC handle?
The firm handles family law matters such as contested and uncontested divorce, child custody, child support, alimony, prenuptial and postnuptial agreements, paternity, and parental relocation, and also represents clients in criminal defense matters.
Who leads Faulkner Law Group, PLLC?
The firm is led by founding attorney David A. Faulkner, who has more than 24 years of experience as a practicing lawyer and is a Florida Supreme Court Certified Family Law Mediator and qualified Parenting Coordinator.
Does Faulkner Law Group, PLLC offer free consultations?
Yes, the firm offers free, confidential initial consultations.

